UP website has been launched
Our portal, created in connection with regular visits to the liberated territories of Azerbaijan, has been launched today. reports that the website was created by the State Tourism Agency.
Any Azerbaijani citizen over the age of 18 can register on the "Our Way to Karabakh" portal and get a ticket to the designated destination.
It should be noted that regular bus routes to Agdam and Shusha will be organized from January 24. The one-way price on the Baku-Shusha-Baku route will be 10.40 manat, and the one-way price on the Baku-Agdam-Baku route will be 9.40 manat.
Also, from January 24, routes will be opened in the direction of Ahmadbeyli-Shusha, Fizuli International Airport-Shusha, Barda-Agdam. Tickets for passenger routes to the liberated territories will be available on the "Our Way to Karabakh" portal. Citizens will be able to buy tickets through the "ASAN login" after entering the portal.