Leyla Aliyeva meets Russian students
Vice President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva has met Russian students visiting Baku. During the meeting with the students from Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow State Institute of International Relations, National Research University Higher School of Economics they discussed several projects and proposals.
The students shared impressions about their visits.
Leyla Aliyeva provided an insight into the activity of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, as well as projects implemented in the country and abroad, progress achieved for children deprived of parental care. Leyla Aliyev said the Foundation played an importance role in the society in socio-humanitarian fields.
The Russian students suggested Leyla Aliyeva her delivering lecture at the Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow State Institute of International Relations with the environmental and social topics.