We have plans for Azerbaijan - Bayragdar
With the Karabakh war, the Turkish armies signed the world's first war with anti-aircraft guns. With that, the bleeding wound inside us ended. informs that the statement came from Baykar's technological leader, chairman of the T3 Foundation's board of trustees, Seljuk Bayragdar.
According to him, it was decided to hold TEKNOFEST in Azerbaijan due to strengthening the unity of fraternal countries and joint development of technology.
"On Saturday, the presidents of Turkey and Azerbaijan, Nobel laureate Aziz Sanjar, will present their awards to the finalists.
As "Baykar", our work continues. I also like startups. As Baykar, we have goals for the development of technology in Azerbaijan. We plan to do this in the near future. There are issues we have developed regarding the high-tech aspects of Akinci and TB2.
These festivals will be an opportunity to show human potential. Our people and talents will develop their country's technology and create their own UAVs, not abroad.
We must pay special attention to the development of technology, as much as we value football, so that our country is independent in these areas. "