The Independence Day: “Memoirs of the Republic” published
On the occasion of May 28 - Independence Day Nar published “Memoirs of the Republic” compiled by Azerbaijani researcher and author Dilgam Ahmad. The book is a collection of writings of public and political figures of the Democratic Republic of Azerbaijan. reports that memories of the Republic contain articles by Azerbaijani and Turkish public and political figures on the structure, army and fall of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic. Besides, the readers can find speeches, biographies and photographs of prominent figures of our history in the book. Taking into account the importance of the topics covered, ADA University organized a discussion with the participation of Dilgam Ahmad.
In view of the interest in the book, Nar announced a contest on social media. Thus, Nar will present the book "Memories of the Republic" to social network users who answer questions about this glorious page in the history of Azerbaijan.
In order to make the book more accessible to people with visual disabilities, the audiobook version of "Memories of the Republic" will also be available on the "Canlı Kitab" YouTube channel starting from May 28.
Nar congratulates every Azerbaijani living all over the world on the occasion of Independence Day and wishes eternity of our independence.