The expected weather conditions for tomorrow in Azerbaijan have been announced. reports that according to the information provided by the National Hydrometeorological Service, there will be no rain on August 17 in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.
A moderate southeast wind will blow. The air temperature will be 24 - 28° warm at night and 34 -39° warm during the day. In Baku, it will be 25 - 27° warm at night and 37- 39° warm during the day.
Atmospheric pressure will be 758 mm Hg.
Relative humidity will be 50 - 55% at night and 30 - 35% during the day.
As for the expected weather conditions on the beaches of Absheron, a moderate southeast wind will blow.
As for the sea water temperature, it will be 28 - 29° warm on the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), and 29 - 30° warm on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh).
The weather will be mainly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan. The east wind will occasionally strengthen in some places. The temperature will be 22 - 26° at night, 35 - 40° during the day, 41- 42° in some places, 15 - 20° at night, and 27 - 32° during the day.