OSCE monitoring ends without incident
In accordance with the mandate of the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office, the OSCE mission has today conducted a monitoring on the contact line of troops near Ashagi Veysalli village of Azerbaijan`s Fuzuli region. The monitoring ended without an incident.
According to the press service of Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry, the monitoring was held on the Azerbaijani side by field assistants of the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office Peter Svedberg, Jiri Aberle, Simon Tiller and representative of the OSCE High-Level Planning Group, Colonel Tuncay Sevim.
On the opposite side, the monitoring was conducted by Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairman-in-Office Andrzej Kasprzyk, his field assistants Yevgeny Sharov, Hristo Hristov and representative of the OSCE High-Level Planning Group, Lieutenant-Colonel Alexander Nepokritikh.