Sisi: Azerbaijan has achieved great success!
Egyptian President Abdulfattah Al-Sisi emphasized that Azerbaijan has achieved great success under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev, who is a loyal friend of Egypt and who is following the path of National Leader Heydar Aliyev, whose 100th anniversary will be celebrated this year.
Axar.az reports that the President of the Arab Republic of Egypt Abdulfattah Al-Sisi said this in a meeting with Azerbaijani businessmen in Baku.
The President of Egypt said that the cooperation of our countries in international trade has a very high potential.
"We attach great importance to investing in various fields and call Egyptian companies to invest in various projects in Azerbaijan. We should try to realize the potential opportunities between our countries. At the same time, we must create opportunities for Azerbaijani companies to invest in pharmaceuticals, energy, metallurgy and other fields in Egypt," said the Egyptian President.
Abdulfattah Al-Sisi added that the existing potential and investment opportunities of our countries in various fields should be investigated and realized.
The meeting continued with discussions.