“Nar” attends the event dedicated to Youth Day
In celebration of February 2 Youth Day, "ReBrand" Forum of Student Youth Organizations was held. The event which drew 110 young leaders together was aimed to share the best possible PR solutions for Student Youth Organisations and profound experience in this field. Hence, Aziz Akhundov, head of “Nar”s public relations department, spoke on "PR strategies that meet the challenges of the modern age" and replied queries at the experience sharing session.
Axar.az reports that the forum held with the support of the Youth Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan, included the workshops of experts, awarding ceremony in various nominations.
Notably “Nar”, which always contributes to the education of the country, implements projects towards education and development. For detailed information about these projects please go to nar.az/projects.
“Nar” currently provides high-quality services to 2.2 million subscribers. “Nar” is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Customer Loyalty Index for the last 3 years. Committed to its customer-centric strategy, “Nar” delivers excellent (best-in-class) service at an affordable price.