95 cars passed through the action area
As always, today, the vehicles belonging to the Russian peacekeepers and the International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) moved unhindered from the peaceful protest area on the Lachin-Khankendi road.
Axar.az reports that on February 2, 81 vehicles of Russian peacekeepers, military vehicles and passenger cars passed from Khankendi to Lachin and in the opposite direction. In addition, 7 ICRC vehicles went from Khankendi to Lachin in the morning. Those vehicles returned in the afternoon.
This once again shows that the participants of the action do not obstruct the movement of vehicles used for humanitarian purposes.
The news published in the Armenian press about the protestors allegedly blocking the Khankendi-Lachin road and not letting the security vehicles go is another disinformation from the other side.