The next two planes from Azerbaijan are going to Turkiye
In accordance with the order of President Ilham Aliyev, the next two planes consisting of the aid of the Ministry of Emergency Situations will be sent to the brotherly country in order to eliminate the consequences of the strong earthquake that occurred in Turkiye.
A mobile field hospital of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, equipped with all kinds of medical equipment and supplies, will be sent with one of the planes. The hospital consists of 4 functional units - admission-sorting, laboratory, surgery and intensive care units, 3 auxiliary containers and 3 air-filled modules, and is provided with appropriate conditions for examination, operation and treatment of the most seriously injured and patients. A professional medical staff of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs will serve in the mobile field hospital. The hospital is equipped with all necessary drugs and preparations.
With the second plane, tents, bedding, heaters and other equipment will be sent to accommodate people damaged by the debris.