Our military medical personnel started working in Turkiye
According to the instructions of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the military medical personnel of the Azerbaijan Army, sent to Turkiye, started working in Kahramanmaras.
Axar.az reports that according to the information provided by the Ministry of Defense, our military doctors are actively participating in the reception, registration, sorting, operation and sending to other relevant medical institutions in coordination with the employees of the Ministry of Health of Turkiye in the field hospital.
It should be noted that a total of 20 military medical personnel, including a general surgeon, traumatologist, ENT surgeon, ophthalmologist, neurosurgeon, rheumatologist, anesthesiologist, plastic-reconstructive surgeon, paramedic, operating nurses and anesthetists, were sent to provide medical assistance to people injured in the earthquake. sent to the brother country.