One nation, one flag, one leader
We have been one of the organizers of this action since the first day. We have been actively participating until today. Our party is represented by Haray Fathipur, who is from the martyr's family. He is on the board. I was not invited to the WhatsApp group. They know that they will not be able to continue in the face of my criticism.
Axar.az reports that Saleh Ildırım, chairman of the South Azerbaijan Independence Party, said these words.
He tried to clarify some differences of opinion regarding the action to be held in Brussels on March 25:
"Some forces are trying to change the nature of the action and make it pro-Iranian. We have prevented it. For example, they tried to ban the Azerbaijani flag. Our strong reaction and the dissatisfaction of the participants forced them to sit back. We will participate in the action with the flag of Azerbaijan. Some Iranians even give false information to some Turkish communities and present a similar flag of another country as the national flag of southerners. At the same time, the participants of the action wave that flag and try to create an alternative to the Azerbaijani flag. The goal of a number of opportunists is to meet with the Pahlavis and Rajavis in this action and to speak on behalf of South Azerbaijan. Because if they go with the flag of Azerbaijan, the Iranian opposition will not accept them. Therefore, they take the GAMOH flag to say "we are Iranian Turks and we want to live in Iran". There are two factors that divide our union: one is the flag and the other is the presence of different leaders. The one who gets out of his seat says that I am the leader. None of them can get close to each other. There is a way to put an end to this dispute and disagreement - let's unite around the president of Azerbaijan and carry out our independence and totalitarianism. Therefore, we invite everyone to Brussels with the slogan "one nation, one flag, one leader".