Khalafov discussed tripartite agreements with Galuzin
Consultations were held today in Moscow between Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan Khalaf Khalafov and Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation Mikhail Galuzin.
Axar.az reports that this was stated in the information of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia.
According to information, during the consultations, the state and prospects of Russian-Azerbaijani cooperation, including the most pressing issues on the current agenda, were reviewed objectively and in the spirit of alliance.
"A detailed discussion was held on a number of regional and international issues. Against the background of the contacts held between the leaders of Russia, Azerbaijan and Armenia within the framework of the Supreme Eurasian Economic Council in Moscow on May 25, the importance of the consistent implementation of all tripartite agreements reached by them was specially emphasized" - the Russian MFA noted did.