Nar supported the open triathlon tournament IronWind
Nar supported the "IronWind" open tournament dedicated to the 100th birth anniversary of national leader Heydar Aliyev. More than 100 athletes from different countries participated in the triathlon competition organized on Pirallahi Island.
Axar.az reports that the tournament consisted of three stages:1.9 kilometres of swimming, 90 kilometres of cycling and finally 21.1 kilometres of running. Oleksandr Mordasov was the winner among the men. Teymur Farajov finished the race in second place, and Konstantin Vedmed finished in third place. In the women's competition, the first three places were taken by Inna Anisimova, Rabiya Orujlu and Natalya Vallek respectively. In addition, three Paralympians who competed in the tournament were awarded by Nar.
It should be noted that the competition was jointly organized by the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Triathlon Federation, Baku City Circuit and the "Triterra" club. Nar was among the main supporters of the tournament, in line with its corporate social responsibility (CSR) policy. You can get acquainted with the projects conducted by the mobile operator under CSR here.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar has been the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Customer Loyalty Index for the last 4 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price