Diplomats told about the interference of the Armenians
The use of illegally deployed radio-electronic combat systems in the sovereign territories of Azerbaijan is of particular concern.
Axar.az informs that on September 18, in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, with the participation of Hikmet Hajiyev, the assistant to the President of Azerbaijan - the head of the foreign policy affairs department of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Elchin Amirbeyov, the representative of the President of Azerbaijan on special tasks, and Fariz Rzayev, the deputy minister of foreign affairs. it was stated in the briefing organized for the accredited diplomatic corps.
It was brought to attention that during the last few months, including the dates of July 13, 24, 27, August 21, and September 1, civil aircraft of Azerbaijan Airlines, as well as civil aircraft of foreign countries, were radio-electronically interfered with. These interferences are a serious threat to the safety of people and air traffic. The International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) as well as the peacekeeping contingent of the Russian Federation have been informed about such threatening activities.