The conference began with the command staff
On September 19, in the Training and Education Center of the Azerbaijan Army, with the participation of the deputy ministers of defence, commanders of military units and formations, as well as officers specializing in ideological work and moral-psychological security and law, "Improving the moral-psychological training of personnel in military units and strengthening military discipline" "The conference started.
The conference will discuss the work done during the current year, the role of military unit commanders in organizing and conducting events on the moral and psychological training of personnel, the officer's knowledge of the guiding documents in the field of military legislation, as well as the strengthening of military discipline, preparation for the winter period, and a number of other relevant issues.
The conference will continue until September 21.