Turkish Minister wrote from Ganira Pashayeva
"Greetings to the Turkish world!", "Greetings to Azerbaijan, greetings to our Turkiye". We will remember the hero Ganira Pashayeva, who always fought for the Turkish world, with these words.
Axar.az reports that the Minister of Agriculture and Forestry of Turkiye, Ibrahim Yumaklı, wrote this on his account on the X social network.
"Rest in peace. As one nation, two states, I offer my condolences to our dear people," the minister added.
It should be noted that the chairman of the Culture Committee of the Milli Majlis, deputy Ganira Pashayeva died on September 28 in the intensive care unit of the Central Clinical Hospital, where she was being treated.
Due to the critical state of health of G. Pashayeva, who was diagnosed with the hypotonic condition of unknown origin, despite all the necessary measures taken by the medical staff of the Central Clinical Hospital and medical specialists from Turkiye, it was not possible to save the life of the MP.
The deputy was placed in the intensive care unit of the Central Clinical Hospital on September 23 due to serious health problems.