A large number of weapons and ammunition were discovered
After the anti-terrorist measures, a large number of weapons and military ammunition were discovered in houses and farms in the territories freed from occupation.
Axar.az reports that this was said by the head of the Press Service of the Ministry of Defense, Colonel Anar Eyvazov, at a joint briefing held by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Defense.
According to him, weapons and ammunition were discovered in agricultural fields in the territories of Azerbaijan: "In other words, in addition to our military positions, Armenia targeted the civilian population and civilian infrastructure."
A. Eyvazov openly brought the discovered weapons and ammunition to the attention of diplomats through photo and video footage. "More than 3,000 tanks and more than 10,000 anti-personnel mines were discovered. Drones are among those weapons."