Tomorrow in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula, weather conditions are expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally overcast, and occasional rain in some places in the first half of the day.
In the morning, there is a possibility that it will intensify for a short time in some parts of the peninsula, and there will be lightning. Northeast wind will blow. The air temperature will be 10-13° warm at night and 15-20° warm during the day. Atmospheric pressure will be 765 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 60-65% at night and 70-75% during the day.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is expected to rain occasionally in some places. There is a possibility that it will be intense rain in some places, there will be lightning, hail, and snow in high mountainous areas. There will be occasional fog in some places. A moderate east wind will blow.
The air temperature will be 10-14 degrees at night, 15-20 degrees during the day, 3-8 degrees at night and 8-13 degrees during the day.