Representatives of Kazakhstan are visiting MPD
Representatives of the General Military Police Department of the Armed Forces of Kazakhstan, who are on a visit to Azerbaijan, visited the Military Police Department of the Ministry of Defense.
It was reported that at first, flowers were placed in front of the bust of National Leader Heydar Aliyev, erected in the territory of the office, and his memory was commemorated with respect and reverence.
At the meeting, the guests were presented with a briefing on the history and daily activities of the Military Police Department, material and technical equipment and training program, and opinions were exchanged on a number of issues of mutual interest.
After inspecting the modern weapons and equipment used by the Military Police units, as well as the car park, the Kazakh delegation watched the demonstration exercise of the units.