Baku is playing a big game, we will lose Zangezur - Danielyan
Nobody takes Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan seriously and most likely nobody remembers him.
Axar.az reports that this was said by Armenian political scientist Stepan Danielyan.
"There are very serious processes going on in the world today, so Pashinyan is not the main topic of the world powers. At present, mutual relations between the world's main powers and the future world order are being resolved. Now this issue is clarified, coalitions are formed, the main strategic communications are defined. In other words, Armenia is now viewed as a part of the region that is being traded in the big game. Nowadays, they are not interested in who will come to power. But look at Azerbaijan. It is also a small state, but as a result of the right policy it has established, it plays with all power centers at the same time. Today, the policy of our government will lead to the loss of our control in Zangezur.
The issue on the agenda today is who will rule there - Americans, Russians or Azerbaijan. "The biggest question is how Iran will behave in this matter," he said.