Nar brings New Year joy to children in remote villages
Nar has supported the realization of the “Santa Claus in Remote Villages” project by the “We Are Together” social platform as a key partner to make the New Year celebration unforgettable for children.
Axar.az informs that the initiative aimed to bring festive cheer to children living in remote villages and put smiles on their faces.
As part of the project, the “We Are Together” team delivered various gifts to nearly 1,000 children in remote villages.
With its affordable services and commitment to social responsibility, Nar contributes to strengthening the values of unity, solidarity, and care through its support for such initiatives.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar has been the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price.