Weather conditions expected on March 31: The weather in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula is expected to be changeable, cloudy, occasionally cloudy, and mostly rainless. A mild southeast wind will blow.
The air temperature will be 8-12°C at night, 19-24°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 757 mm of mercury to 754 mm of mercury. Relative humidity will be 70-75% at night, 55-65% during the day.
Occasional precipitation is expected in some places in the regions of Azerbaijan during the day. It will be mainly intense in the northern and western regions, with lightning, hail, and sleet in high mountainous areas. There will be occasional fog in some places. The western wind will occasionally strengthen in some places.
The air temperature will be 7-12°C at night, 21-26°C during the day, 3-8°C at night in the mountains, and 12-17°C during the day.