Weather forecast for April 30
On April 30, the weather in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula is expected to be partly cloudy, occasionally overcast, and mostly dry.
Axar.az reports according to the National Hydrometeorological Service, a northeast wind in the morning will be replaced by a southeast wind.
Temperatures will range from 8–11°C at night to 15–19°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 769 mmHg to 763 mmHg. Relative humidity will be 70–75% at night and 50–55% during the day.
In most regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is expected to be mainly dry. However, short-term rain and thunderstorms are possible in some areas during the day. Fog is expected in certain places. A moderate west wind will prevail.
Temperatures in the regions will range from 7–10°C at night to 16–21°C during the day. In the mountains, it will be -5 to 0°C at night and 3–8°C during the day.