Spectacular victory from our national team
International friendly match between Bahrain and Azerbaijan national football teams will start at 20:30 Baku time. informs that, starting squads have been announced for the match at Bahrain National Stadium. Emil Balayev, Abbas Huseynov, Bahlul Mustafazade, Badavi Huseynov, Shahriyar Rahimov, Richard Almeida, Eddie Israfilov, Emin Mahmudov, Ramil Shedayev, Agabala Ramazanov and Rufat Dadashov are among the starting squad. Sayed Mohamed Jafar, Valeed Mohamed, Ahmed Mubarak, Mohamed Yusuf, Ali Jafar, Abdulwahab A. Rahman, Ismaeel Abdullatif, Abdullah Khaled, Mohamed Adel, Mahdi Faisal and Mohamed Abdulwahab will appear in the top ten of Bahrain.
Azerbaijan and Bahrain will face each other for the third time.
For the first time in Manama on October 15, 2008, the Azerbaijani team won 2: 1 and 3: 0 in the match in Baku on August 15, 2012.
Bahrain's Malod scored in the 31st minute of the match, 10 minutes later R. Dadashov scored the equalizer: 1-1.
In the 62nd minute, T. Khalilzade scored the second goal of our team: 1-2.
Despite the fact that the Qatar national team equalized in the 68th minute, just two minutes later Ramil Shaydaev again led the Azerbaijani team.
National team beat Bahrain 3-2.