30th anniversary of the military hospital -
On April 14, Azerbaijani Defense Minister Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov and other senior officials of the ministry took part in an event dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the establishment of the General Clinical Hospital of the Defense Ministry.
Axar.az informs this was reported by the Defense Ministry.
First, a wreath was laid at the monument to national leader Heydar Aliyev erected in the courtyard of the hospital, and a minute of silence was observed in memory of the great leader and the martyrs for the independence and territorial integrity of our country.
Meeting with the medical staff, the Defense Minister congratulated them on this significant day and wished them success in their honorable and responsible service.
Colonel-General Z. Hasanov said that the work started by the great leader Heydar Aliyev to build an army was successfully continued by the President today. He spoke about the successes achieved in the field of military medicine, as well as in all areas, as a result of reforms carried out thanks to the attention and care of President Ilham Aliyev.