Another fight in the Parliament of Georgia - Video
The plenary session of the Georgian parliament, where the deputies made political statements regarding the adoption of the controversial law "On the transparency of foreign influence", caused a fight between the deputies.
Axar.az informs that the Georgian press reported on this.
The ruling party deputy Dito Samkharadze was the first to start the shooting, and he first voiced his remarks during the speech of the MP from the National Movement Party Levan Khabeishvili, and then turned to insults. The opposition MPs started responding to him and the session was interrupted by mutual verbal insults.
Later, Samkharadze walked along the corridor of the conference hall and threw a bottle from the other entrance of the room to the ranks of the opposition, which was followed by a hand-to-hand fight. Both men and women MPs from both sides took part in the case.
It should be noted that today the deputies will consider the project "On the transparency of foreign influence" in the third reading.