We are satisfied with talks on settlement of NK issue
Russia will contribute to find appropriate solutions for parties to the Karabakh conflict within the various formats. reports citing Report news agency that, Russian Foreign Minister Sergei Lavrov said at a press conference in Moscow after a meeting with Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov.
"We talked about the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict settlement. Russia will continue to find acceptable solutions o the parties, as within our bilateral relations with Baku and Yerevan, as in the framework of trilateral meetings format - Russia, Azerbaijan and Armenia", said S. Lavrov.
According to him, Russia takes all steps in line with basic approaches made by Co-chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group - United States and France.
Russian Foreign Minister expressed his satisfaction with the talks: "We will continue to work on implementation of instructions of our presidents", he added.