Armenia’s next provocation against Azerbaijan
Armenia’s provocation against Azerbaijan was prevented in Russia.
Armenia has set up Karabakh stand along with its stand in the 23rd Moscow International Travel & Tourism Exhibition. However, Azerbaijani embassy in Russia protested it and the stand was closed.
Held annually, The 23rd Moscow International Travel & Tourism Exhibition is Russia’s largest and longest running travel exhibition. With 1,500 participating companies and 180 destinations, it is the key meeting place for the industry and an opportunity to catch up with colleagues and clients. MITT is organised by ITE Group. The Group is one of the world’s leading organizers of international trade exhibitions and conferences. ITE’s portfolio of travel industry events takes place in five countries: Russia (Moscow, Novosibirsk), Ukraine (Kyiv), Kazakhstan (Almaty), Azerbaijan (Baku), and Turkey (Istanbul).
The exhibition will last till March 26.