Yerevan retreated fearing our army –
Armenia, which created a separatist regime in the occupied territories of Azerbaijan wants to make Shusha the capital of this regime.
Axar.az reports, this information was spread by the pro-Armenian news agency “Regnum” with reference to its own sources. The source reports that the relocation of the capital of the separatist regime from Khankendi to Shusha has begun.
The thought-provoking question is why the issue of relocation of the capital of the separatist regime arises now. The emergence of the issue the day when Shusha was occupied also draws attention. Apparently, the insidious plans of the Armenian government with regard to the occupied territories of Azerbaijan continue. The relocation of the capital to Shusha also shows their aim to internalize the occupied territories.
Armenian media, however, reports that the relocation of the capital will lead to increased tensions in Karabakh. According to “Armenian report”, the situation in Nagorno-Karabakh is very sensitive and can provoke a war.
An interesting point is that, yesterday at the end of the day after the news been to spread the spokesman of the so-called regime denied the information on the relocation of the capital.