Provocation of Russia’s channel against Azerbaijan
LifeNews TV channel committed provocation against Azerbaijan.
The channel reporting form Tartar district informs that region's population has gathered at exit point of the district and they are staying in their personal cars for overnight according to the Armenians’ attacks.
Later, it is seen in reportage of channel that one of the residents is interviewed by the reporter but then resident’s words have been translated into Russian in different meanings. The channel translated his words as residents say Armenians fire every day, as if, they do not need the war, and this evening much more people will come to the exit point of district overnight for safety.
However, in an interview of Azerbaijani civilian with TV channel, he speaks about one of the civilians’ death and they are coming back from his burial, as can be seen in footages. He said nothing on gathering of people fleeing from Armenians however he emphasized the occupation of our lands.
The channel displays a place where people fleeing from Armenians gathered however this field is used as a parking area by taxi drivers. This action of the channel raises many questions.
Axar.az presents the footages of the channel.