Nikol creates a close circle with his predecessors
If the situation in Armenia was constructive for some time after the Velvet Revolution, now it is becoming destructive, especially in the post-war period. reports that the claim was made by
"If Nikol Pashinyan, who enjoys the great trust and not great support, is the only force that can balance the political arena at the expense of the former system, then it becomes a vicious circle. The goal for society is to get through this circle, which can happen in the form of a new political quality and essence. However, it must be institutionalized. At present, this issue is of national importance for Armenia. The existing balance of forces disrupts and paralyzes the socio-political organism of Armenia. The country's sovereignty is threatened not only by external aggression and internal turmoil but also by political circles in a closed circle." - the reports states.