There is only Armenian provocation on the border
It is difficult not to call the actions of the Armenian side on the border with Azerbaijan a provocation. The CSTO will never interfere in the situation between Armenia and Azerbaijan. It does not matter whether the situation is mixed in Kazakhstan or elsewhere - the CSTO will not react to the Armenian provocations. reports that Russian political commentator Alexander Artamonov shared these views.
"Azerbaijan's position is clear, and this position has been confirmed by international law and UN resolutions. Neither Russian peacekeepers nor CSTO forces will interfere in the process. Here we can only talk about a gross provocation by Armenia.
The arrival of Armenian servicemen in the Kazakh mission was only symbolic. Nicole Pashinyan is the chairman of the CSTO Collective Security Council. He should have shown that Armenia is involved in operations with other CSTO member states, " the expert said.