Sensational details of Pelosi's visit to Yerevan - Arkov
There are politicians who can be confidently called "politician- crows ". This certainly can be applied to the speaker of the US House of Representatives, Nancy Pelosi, who paid a visit to Yerevan the other day. Pelosi, like a crow, behaved extremely destructively in Armenia: she raised her voice against Baku, Moscow, CSTO in a disgusting manner, and began to tear open the bloody wounds of the two Caucasian peoples, which were just beginning to heal. And she actually gave carte blanche to the radicals in Armenia to start a new war in the South Caucasus, declaring that Armenia has the right to attack. reports this was stated by the head of the expert-analytical network, Russian political scientist Vitaly Arkov.
“No Mrs Pelosi is not as stupid as some people in the White House. Radicals in Armenia want to reoccupy the internationally recognized territories of Azerbaijan. Mrs Pelosi, like her old friend Biden, is an old anti-Soviet idealist, and her scandalous statements are aimed at inciting a new large-scale war in the post-Soviet space, which will inevitably involve not only Russia but also Turkiye and Iran. All three countries have uneasy relations with the United States. Along with actual military operations, this will lead to many years of interruption in the implementation of the North-South project, which has become a new basis for the development of the economy of an important part of Eurasia - from the Indian Ocean to the Atlantic Ocean. To some extent, this will also affect the implementation of China's New Silk Road project.
So, to be clear, whatever this political crow stated in Yerevan is not a kind of nonsense of an old democrat who has lost her mind, but the message of Washington's real intentions.
As for the obviously provocative and largely false statements of the official Yerevan, there is a serious need to replace these clowns with professionals and experienced politicians in the leadership of Armenia. Those politicians who will be guided by the interests of their people in their activities will build the future of the country in close cooperation with their neighbours, and will actively participate in the formation of trans-European relations that promise prosperity and security. That is politicians who will try to be in the same line with Ilham Aliyev, Vladimir Putin and Recep Tayyip Erdogan. Unfortunately, today in the leadership of Armenia, we see characters who are psychologically stuck in adulthood with their characteristic signs. They do not hide their joy at the fate of the marionettes and inevitably offer themselves and their countries as instruments for the implementation of destructive and ugly projects. In the example of Ukraine, we see the bitter consequences of what this can lead to in the end," Arkov said.