Armenian ex-presidents meet to support Pashinyan
In the near days, perhaps today, a joint meeting of the three ex-presidents of Armenia, Levon Ter-Petrosyan, Robert Kocharyan, Serzh Sarkisyan, and the Catholicos of all Armenians II Garegin will take place. reports that the Armenian press published information about this.
"The Armenian public has high hopes for the change of power and the takeover of the country by this group. But that is not the case at all. The topic of the meeting, which is expected to take place in Echmiadzin, will be the plight of Armenia and the search for ways out of the current situation. Levon Ter-Petrosyan will play the most active role here. He will explain to us what dangers await our country if we go to confrontation and do not surrender to Azerbaijan. And he will try to convince us that we should be together to support the current government," the information said.