The President addressed the congress participants
President Ilham Aliyev addressed the participants of the 20th congress of Azerbaijani architects. presents the text of the application:
"Dear congress participants!
I heartily greet you on the occasion of the start of the 20th congress of Azerbaijani architects, I wish each of you good health and success in your future activities.
The architecture of Azerbaijan, which has passed through centuries and is always distinguished by its unique style, occupies a worthy place in the cultural annals of our nation. The incomparable architectural pearls created by our craftsmen faithfully to the classical Eastern traditions and principles are a source of pride for each of us as an integral part of the world's cultural heritage. The unique harmony of these monuments with a natural composition with the natural and cultural landscape is admirable.