Azerbaijani FM met outgoing Dutch Ambassador
Azerbaijan`s Minister of Foreign Affairs Elmar Mammadyarov has met Ambassador of the Netherlands to the country Robert Jan Gabrielsen upon the termination of his diplomatic term.
The parties expressed satisfaction with the development of bilateral relations across the last years. They also highlighted favorable opportunities for further enhancement of cooperation.
During the meeting fruitful cooperation between the two countries in the fields of environment, agriculture, emergency situations, logistics and others was also underlined.
Ambassador Robert Jan Gabrielsen expressed his gratitude for the support to fulfill his diplomatic mission in Azerbaijan successfully.
Mr. Mammadyarov extended his appreciation to the Ambassador for his contributions to the development of relations between the two countries.