The expected weather conditions have been announced on September 18.
Axar.az reports that the National Hydrometeorological Service said that in some places in Baku and Absheron peninsula is expected to rain occasionally.
There is an intensive torrential in different places in the morning and in the morning, lightning is likely to be lighter. Will be gradually cut down to the evening. North-west wind will intensify occasionally.
The temperature will be 16 -18 C at night, and 18 - 21 C in the daytime. The atmospheric pressure will increase by 762 mm of mercury columns. The relative humidity will be 85 - 95%.
In some places in the regions of Azerbaijan, it is expected to rain in the rain. There are intense and strong in various places, lightning, full of folks, and the highlands are likely to snow in high mountainous areas. There will be foggy in some areas of the night and in the morning. West wind will strengthen in various places.