Simonyan thrust his chest forward
Russia reacted quite harshly to the tripartite meeting expected in Brussels on April 5. The Armenian side responded in the same way.
"Such a "responsible job" was entrusted to the Chairman of the Armenian Parliament, Alen Simonyan. Simonyan, who was once accepted by Russian circles, said in an interview to Public Television of Armenia: "Russia has set out to bring our statehood to its knees." According to Simonyan, it was Russia that "allowed" Azerbaijan to attack Armenia and surrender Karabakh. Russian Ambassador to Armenia Sergei Kopyrkin called all these lies. Meanwhile, with the help of Simonyan, Pashinyan is trying to put an end to the Armenian-Russian relations, which are hanging by a thread. Nicole kills two birds with one stone: she smears Simonya, but also investigates how Russia will react to such statements. If the reaction is too harsh, the Prime Minister will "victimize" the speaker of the parliament: they will say that this is his personal opinion. "If Russia's reaction is not too sharp, Pashinyan will finally burn all the Armenian-Russian bridges and go into the arms of the West," the report said.