The destruction of Raisi's helicopter by provocation
The assumption that the helicopter of the President of Iran Ebrahim Raisi was blown up as a result of sabotage operations is ruled out.
Axar.az reports that this is stated in the second report of the investigation of the helicopter accident of May 19 by the General Staff of the Iranian Armed Forces.
"Based on the distance between the pieces of the helicopter and the way they were dispersed, the possibility of an explosion during the flight or as a result of sabotage a few seconds before hitting the hillside is excluded," the report emphasized.
It should be noted that Iranian President Ebrahim Raisi, Foreign Minister Huseyn Amir Abdullahian, Imam Juma of Tabriz, Ayatollah Ali Al-Hashim, Governor of East Azerbaijan Province Malik Rehmati died in a helicopter crash in East Azerbaijan Province on May 19.
Before that, the General Staff released its first report on the accident.