Croatia’s ex-presidents to attend IV Global Baku Forum
Croatia’s former presidents Stjepan Mesić and Ivo Josipovicwill attend the IV Global Baku Forum, Azerbaijan’s State Committee on Work with Diaspora told.
The IV Global Baku Forum, organized by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center and supported by the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, will be held March 10-11 in Baku.
The forum will be titled “Towards a Multipolar World”. A number of issues of global concern, as well as the role of interreligious dialogue in conflict prevention, issues of migration, multiculturalism and integration, prospects for energy and global governance and other important issues will be discussed at the forum, and an exchange of views on finding solutions to these problems will be held. The role of radicalization and migration factors related to ensuring of global security is included in the agenda of the forum.