Hungarian Prime Minister to visit Azerbaijan
A business forum will be held in Azerbaijan March 6 within the framework of the visit of the Prime Minister of Hungary Viktor Orban to the country, Azerbaijan Export and Investments Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) said March 3.
The Azerbaijani-Hungarian business forum will be organized by AZPROMO with the support of the Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan.
Over 50 representatives of Hungarian companies representing spheres of agriculture, ICT, construction, renewable energy sources, industrial production and equipment, tourism, light industry, aviation, consulting, etc. will take part in the event.
In 2015, the trade turnover of Azerbaijan with Hungary amounted to $27.96 million, of which the import of Hungarian products accounted for over $27.7 million, according to the State Customs Committee of Azerbaijan.