Coaching Days start in Baku
Coaching Days will take place in Baku on May 25-26 with the joint organization of the company Growin, an official representative of the Erickson University in Georgia and Azerbaijan, and the youth association ADDIM.
Coaching is a form of development in which a person called a coach supports a learner or client in achieving a specific personal or professional goal.
The program includes presentation “The Art & Science of Coaching” on May 26 at Fairmont Baku Hotel. The event is expected to begin at 19:00.
This program is designed for top managers, entrepreneurs, HR managers who want to increase motivation and improve performance of teams and individuals.
The coaching program starts in June. Specifically for this project, Galiya Khamitova, ICF ACTP professional certified coach, trainer of Erickson College, leading trainer of certificate coaching programs in Central Asia and CIS has been invited to Azerbaijan.
Moreover, the organizers announced recruitment on a certification program “The Art & Science of Coaching”.
GROWIN is the first coaching company in Georgia, which offers a certificates issued by the International Coach Federation (ICF).
In 2015, representatives of international organizations such as WINDSTOP, Rabitabank, GNPC, World, Sapphire Plaza, ACT Azerbaijan successfully participated in Erickson `s Management Certificate Program in Baku.
Erickson Coaching is a pioneer in life coach training and leadership development. Leading since 1980, Erickson has over 40,000 graduates in 27 countries.