Morocco through the eyes of Azerbaijani young artists
To mark the 30th anniversary of the diplomatic relations between Morocco and Azerbaijan, and the 47th anniversary of the Epic Green March, the Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco in Azerbaijan, in collaboration with of Nargiz Art Studio and with the support of Holcim Azerbaijan, is pleased to announce a painting contest for the young artists aged between 6 and 18 years and residing in Azerbaijan. reports that the purpose of the competition is to build bridges and enhance mutual understanding between Moroccan and Azerbaijani peoples, while promoting interest in creativity among the younger generation, motivating children to useful activities, expanding their horizons and identifying young talents.
If you are a young artist interested in this project, take a quick look at the contest rules and start working on your painting. Fill out the participation form and send a clear photo of your work to [email protected] no later than October 15, 2022.
You may well be among the winners.
More information can be obtained by reviewing the Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) below.