Armenians tortured a minor in Shusha
Azerbaijani Jamaladdin Huseynov, who was taken hostage in the First Karabakh War and subjected to severe torture in Shusha prison, spoke about the atrocities committed by Armenians.
Axar.az reports that he narrated the terrible events he witnessed in his statement to journalists.
J. Huseynov said that in 1993, when the village of Giyasli of Agdam region was occupied, he was taken hostage by Armenians when he was 12 years old:
"They brought us to Askaran and after keeping us there for a week, they took us to Shusha prison. After we brought them to Shusha prison, we saw that there was no place to stand or sit. Because the prison was filled with girls, brides, children, and old people. They tortured everyone and showed cruelty with special ruthlessness. "They dragged the dead and ordered us to take them out. Then they buried the corpses in a mass grave with 3, 5 and 10 corpses dug by excavators. I even saw with my own eyes that pregnant women were ripped open and thrown in front of the pigs to die. They were fed to the pigs screaming and screaming." .