M.Aliyeva gave an instruction about Y.Rzazadeh's illness
The Heydar Aliyev Foundation has taken over to control health issues of Yalchin Rzazade, People’s artist of the Republic of Azerbaijan, on the instruction of Mehriban Aliyeva, the President of Heydar Aliyev Foundation. reports citing APA that the artist will be completely examined and treated with the support of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation due to his recently-appeared health disturbances.
Note that People’s artist of the Republic of Azerbaijan, singer Yalchin Rzazade has been hospitalized in Central Clinical Hospital for Seaman today.
Discharged from hospital after examination, Y. Rzazade told to APA that he had serious health problems: “There are three big ulcers in my stomach. These ulcers have swollen and poisoned my blood. Doctors say that there is a need for an operation. I will attend hospital and be examined again tomorrow. Likely, I will be operated.”