How long will the permits be valid? - Official
İ portal and the 8103 SMS permission system will be valid until May 4. informs that, this was reported by the ASAN Service.
According to the information, in connection with the extension of the special quarantine regime in the Republic of Azerbaijan until May 4, 2020, the "System for obtaining permits and monitoring during the implementation of the special quarantine regime" will be operational until the relevant date:
"In order to ensure the convenience of public and private organizations registered to obtain permits for employees during the special quarantine regime and the sustainability of their work process, all permits registered on the portal are extended until May 4, 2020." In addition, new permits can be added, existing permits can be revoked or the expiration date of the permit can be set for employees. At the same time, in order to obtain a permit to leave the house, citizens can send a special code and ID card serial number from the mobile number. should be sent to the short number 8103. Citizens can contact the ASAN Service 9108 Call Center regarding the rules of using the SMS permission system and questions related to sending SMS. "People over the age of 65 are not allowed to leave the house."