According to the Action Plan for 2021, several events aimed at making a positive impact on the moral-psychological state of the servicemen of the Azerbaijan Army, increasing the fighting spirit and resolute desire, as well as providing the effectiveness of leisure time of the military personnel of the military units stationed in the liberated territories continue. reports citing MoD that various competitions, games, and quizzes were held at the events organized by the mobile propaganda teams of the Ganja Garrison Ideological and Cultural Center in the territory of the Kalbajar region. The winners of the competitions were awarded.
The letters delivered to the servicemen as part of the “Letter to a Soldier” Project aroused great interest. The servicemen expressed gratitude to the authors of the letters.
At the events, musical compositions were performed for the military personnel.