Proposals for the provision of our army were prepared
Proposals have been prepared for the security issues of the servicemen of the Azerbaijan Army in accordance with the conditions of service, terrain and climatic conditions.
Axar.az reports citing MoD that this was noted at a meeting held on August 29 at the General Directorate of Material and Technical Support of the Ministry of Defense under the leadership of the Minister of Defense, Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov, with the participation of deputy ministers, commanders of troop types, and heads of departments, departments and services of the ministry. done.
It was stated that, based on the proposals made under the condition of using the experiences of our brother Turkey and other advanced countries, more effective use of newly accepted equipment and technical means is envisaged for the armament of all types of troops. At the same time, the composition of the general dry food ration of military personnel is enriched.
It was emphasized that the main goal of the new proposals is to further improve all types of personnel security.