"Eurovision" representatives met with their fans in Liverpool
Twin brothers Tural and Turan, who will represent Azerbaijan at Eurovision this year - TuralTuranX, held a series of meetings in the city of Liverpool, where the contest was held.
Kult.az reports that TuralTuranX performed both their own songs and songs in Azerbaijani at a meeting with Eurovision fans in Liverpool.
In addition, our representatives continue their stage rehearsals to perform in the 1st semi-final on May 9. Let us remind you that they will appear on the stage under number 12. According to the new rules of Eurovision, the countries that did not participate in the competition will also be able to participate in the voting this year.
It should be noted that the "Eurovision 2023" song contest will be held this year on May 9-13 in Liverpool, Great Britain, on behalf of Ukraine, which won last year. Brothers Tural and Turan Bagmanov will represent Azerbaijan in the "Eurovision-2023" held jointly by Ukraine and Great Britain with the song "Tell me more".
The competition will be broadcast live on Public Television.